Electronic Inventory OnlineElectronic Inventory Online Your Online AccountView your Shopping CartHelp & Frequently Asked Questions
Entire Product Index of our Electronic Online InventoryView our Clearance SectionView the Eio Discussion Forums (Technical Forums and Hyper-Email Discussion)Contact Us
BATTERIES
BUZZERS
CABLES
CCDS
CCTV
COMPUTER PARTS
COMPUTERS
CONNECTORS
CRYSTALS
DEVELOPMENT BOARDS
ELECTRICAL
FANS
FLASHLIGHTS
HEATSINKS
LAMPS
LASERS
LCDS
LEDS
MOTORS
NETWORKING
OPTOELECTRONICS
POTENTIOMETERS
POWER SUPPLIES
RELAYS
RF COMPONENTS
SOLAR PANELS AND CELLS
SWITCHES
TOOLS

Site best Viewed with:
Get Adobe Reader Now
Click here to Download the Latest Version of Microsoft Internet Expolorer
 
  TRENDnet TE100-S24WS: Networking : Switches 10-100Mbps
TRENDnet TE100-S24WS
[+] View Actual Image Size

24-port 10/100Mbps Web-Based Smart Switch (Rack Mount)
Hot Points:
  • 24 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDIX Fast Ethernet Ports
  • 1 module slot for optional multi-mode (2Km) or single-mode (15Km) 100Base-FX SC fiber module
  • Product Description:
    TRENDnet's TE100-S24WS 24-port 10/100Mbps Web-Based Smart Switch is the ideal Switch for network segmenting. It has 24 10/100Mbps Auto-Sensing and Auto-MDIX ports for easy installation. The Switch also has a module slot that accepts optional single- or multi-mode 100Based-FX fiber module for connection up to 15Km. TE100-S24WS supports web browser configuration; Network Administrator can use web browser to configure port speed, port-based VLAN and QoS, and also monitor each portís status. TRENDnet's TEW100-S24WS is powerful and easy-to-use in reducing unnecessary broadcast traffic and enhance network security.
    Your Price: $135.99
    Quantity Desired:
    Usually ships in 1-2 day(s)
       
    Resources: LCD | LED | Links | Electronics
    Add ShopEio.com to your Favorites
    Payment Types Accepted
    ShopEio (.com) is an joined
    company with Eio (.com)
    Eio.com
    Store Policies | Returns & Exchanges Copyright 2017 - ShopEio (.com) , all rights reserved
    ShopEiO.com Home Page Eio.com Home Page